Presentation: The American Red Cross is presenting Parks & Recreation Supervisor Chris Alban a Lifesaving Award for saving a life while on vacation in Mexico.
Presentation: The Sons of the American Revolution are presenting Public Service Awards and honoring several City of Plano First Responders.
Animal Shelter Advisory Committee
Brenda Beard, Jamey Cantrell, Louise Chen, Tammy Chow-Hayes
Board of Adjustment
Samuel Johnson, Dylan Rafaty, Wayne Rock, Douglas Shockey, Arthur Stone,
Janet Stovall
Building Standards Commission
Ban Alali, Daryl Bowen, Alexandria Chow, William Clay, Brian Killebrew,
Joseph Pytcher, Gabriel Rojas
Civil Service Commission
Joseph Parks
Community Relations Commission
Tom Adair, Stephanie Mace, Vidal Quintanilla, Jr., Amit Warkad
Cultural Arts Commission
Rita Cosgrove, Elisa Klein, Emily Moore, Peter Wynne
Heritage Commission
Nayyer Ale-Rasool, Karen Bowen, Jane Watson
Library Advisory Board
Betsy Chan, Claire Cothren, Kumar Nandigam, Michael Tann
Parks and Recreation Planning Board
Ying Cao, Bob Kehr
Planning & Zoning Commission
J. Michael Brounoff, Gary Cary, David Downs
Plano Housing Authority
James Duggan, Ronald Johnson
Retirement Security Plan Committee
Chris Biggerstaff, Susan Ohman, Jerry Smith, Jenny Zeilfelder
Senior Advisory Board
Paula Boudreaux, Grace Chaves, Mary Jacobs, Debi Weiner, Patricia Yandell
Tax Increment Financing Reinvestment Zone No. 4 Board
David Baertsch, Catherine Casavant, Richard Coe, John Donovan,
Brian Duchouquette, Greg Hasty, Ken Hatch, Jonathon Hetzel, Timothy Hill,
Douglas Reece, Shep Stahel, Donna Straker
Presentation: The American Red Cross is presenting Parks & Recreation Supervisor Chris Alban a Lifesaving Award for saving a life while on vacation in Mexico.
Presentation: The Sons of the American Revolution are presenting Public Service Awards and honoring several City of Plano First Responders.
Animal Shelter Advisory Committee
Brenda Beard, Jamey Cantrell, Louise Chen, Tammy Chow-Hayes
Board of Adjustment
Samuel Johnson, Dylan Rafaty, Wayne Rock, Douglas Shockey, Arthur Stone,
Janet Stovall
Building Standards Commission
Ban Alali, Daryl Bowen, Alexandria Chow, William Clay, Brian Killebrew,
Joseph Pytcher, Gabriel Rojas
Civil Service Commission
Joseph Parks
Community Relations Commission
Tom Adair, Stephanie Mace, Vidal Quintanilla, Jr., Amit Warkad
Cultural Arts Commission
Rita Cosgrove, Elisa Klein, Emily Moore, Peter Wynne
Heritage Commission
Nayyer Ale-Rasool, Karen Bowen, Jane Watson
Library Advisory Board
Betsy Chan, Claire Cothren, Kumar Nandigam, Michael Tann
Parks and Recreation Planning Board
Ying Cao, Bob Kehr
Planning & Zoning Commission
J. Michael Brounoff, Gary Cary, David Downs
Plano Housing Authority
James Duggan, Ronald Johnson
Retirement Security Plan Committee
Chris Biggerstaff, Susan Ohman, Jerry Smith, Jenny Zeilfelder
Senior Advisory Board
Paula Boudreaux, Grace Chaves, Mary Jacobs, Debi Weiner, Patricia Yandell
Tax Increment Financing Reinvestment Zone No. 4 Board
David Baertsch, Catherine Casavant, Richard Coe, John Donovan,
Brian Duchouquette, Greg Hasty, Ken Hatch, Jonathon Hetzel, Timothy Hill,
Douglas Reece, Shep Stahel, Donna Straker